Gawler High School

Year 12 Graduation 2011

Home
Curriculum
History
Information
Location
News & Events
Students
Useful Links

 

Up ] Year 12 Graduation 2006 ] Year 12 Graduation 2007 ] Year 12 Graduation 2008 ] Year12 Graduation 2009 ] Year 12 Graduation 2010 ] [ Year 12 Graduation 2011 ]


Graduation Day 2011

                           November 18th 2011


Outstanding Achievement in Vocational Education & Training.

 

Imogen Barlow: Certificate III in Business Administration

Stacey Jeffers: Certificate III in Children's Services

Rose Pondi: Certificate III in Children's Services

Ryan Vella: Certificate III in Children's Services

Beau Chisholm: Certificate III in Automotive Mechanical

Rochelle Bailey: Certificate II in Hairdressing

Special Awards

Gawler High School Foundation Award

 

Nathan Young: Dux of 2010

Amelia Burghardt: Principals Award

Anna Harmati: Jill Brindley Award

Simone White: Governing Council School Citizenship & Leadership Award

Samantha Dorries: Caltex Best All Rounder Award

Kayla Gaskin: ADF Long Tan Leadership & Teamwork Award

 

School Based Apprenticeships.

 

Nathan Beech: Certificate III in Hospitality

Stacey Bone: Certificate III in Hospitality

Brittaney Smethurst: Certificate III in Hospitality

Kelly Bradtberg: Certificate II in Automotive Sales

Megan Cuningham: Certificate II in Retail

Luke Cameron: Certificate II in Transport & Logistics

 

2011 Graduation Dinner Photos

Merit Certificates.

 

Jake Brown: Building Construction

Simone White: Business & Enterprise

Vanessa Illingworth: Mathematical Applications

Nathan Rudge: Physics

Kayla Gaskin: Chemistry Drama Studies

Lauren Nitschke: Child  Studies and Community Studies

Kara Bergen: Information Processing & Publishing and Specialist Mathematics

Kara Bergen: McDougall English Prize

 

Leila Thornhill: John Chambers Memorial Award for Excellence in the Study of Humanities  

 

Emily Barnett: Adelaide Festival Centre Arts Award

 

Outstanding Academic Achievement.

 

David Earl: Biology

Codey Napper: Music

Samantha Dorries: Physical Education and Psychology

Kayla Gaskin: Mathematical Studies and Research Project

Leila Thornhill: English Communication, Modern History and Tourism

 


Go to the Department of Education and Children's Services Home page

 National Education Access Licence for Schools (NEALS)

Department for Education and Child Development
 trading as South Australian Government Schools


Copyright | Disclaimer | Privacy | Attribution

 

SACSA | SACE Board | My School

 

Web site Last Updated: 03/11/2011


 trading as South Australian Government Schools


Copyright | Disclaimer | Privacy | Attribution

 

SACSA | SACE Board | My School

 

Web site Last Updated: 12/01/2012